Investment returns

The most recent returns and our positioning

advantage-img
To 31 March 2024

View details
advantage-img
Quarterly report

View report

Investment strategy update - Equip MySuper

Strategic asset allocation (SAA) versus actual asset allocation (AAA), as at 31 March 2024

The SAA is the long-term allocation within the Diversified investment options. The AAA may vary from the SAA within the permitted ranges depending on market movements, cash flows, and active investment decisions.

Asset ClassSAAAAAPermitted Range
Australian shares25%24.29%10-45%
Overseas shares30%30.53%5-45%
Property7%5.67%0-20%
Infrastructure9%10.67%0-20%
Alternatives5%4.81%0-20%
Alternative fixed interest7%4.36%0-20%
Traditional fixed interest12%13.56%0-30%
Cash5%6.11%0-15%
TOTAL100%100.0% 

We provide the SAAs of all Diversified investment options here.

Your Equip team contact can provide you AAAs for all options should you need them. Totals may not add up due to rounding.

Contact us

Charlie Yanni

Executive Officer

Employer Relationships and Growth


Email | Phone

Bart Moye

Bart Moye

Associate

Corporate Growth


Email | Phone

Join our award-winning fund

Plan for your future with the industry fund that works hard for you.

Join us